Adam Adnane, Joe Lutz, Mitchell Torjman, Sean McLaughlin
8) Where in the cell does transcription occur? (ANS: D )
A) Cytoplasm
B) Ribosomes
C) Rough Endplasmic Reticulum
D) Nucleus
9) Which these best describes point mutation? (ANS: C )
A) Deletion
B) Insertion
C) Substitution
D) Replication
10) Which of these cases would be classified as a nonsense mutation? (ANS: NONSENSE IS A POINT MUTATION THAT CODES FOR A STOP CODON AND PROITEIN SYNTHESIS STOPS TOO EARLY)
A) A deleted nitrogen base from DNA
B) An added nitrogen base to DNA
C) A frameshift completly changing the DNA sequence
D) A pair of deleted nitrogen bases coding for a stop
11) Where in the cell does translation occur? (ANS: B )
A) Cytoplasm
B) Ribosomes
C) Rough Endplasmic Reticulum
D) Nucleus
12) What is the correct transcription of this DNA strand, GATTACA? (ANS: C )
A) CUAAUGC
B) CUGGAUA
C) CUAAUGU
D) GUTTUCA
13) What nitrogen base is in RNA, but not DNA? (ANS: B )
A) Guanine
B) Uracil
C) CytosineB
D) Thymine
14) Which of these would be classified a frameshift mutation? (ANS: A )
A) Insertion of one nitrogen base in DNA
B) Substitution of many nitrogen bases in DNA
C) Replication of many nitrogen bases in DNA
D) Substitution of one nitrogen base in DNA
Protein Synthesis Questions:
Adam Adnane, Joe Lutz, Mitchell Torjman, Sean McLaughlin8) Where in the cell does transcription occur? (ANS: D )
A) Cytoplasm
B) Ribosomes
C) Rough Endplasmic Reticulum
D) Nucleus
9) Which these best describes point mutation? (ANS: C )
A) Deletion
B) Insertion
C) Substitution
D) Replication
10) Which of these cases would be classified as a nonsense mutation? (ANS: NONSENSE IS A POINT MUTATION THAT CODES FOR A STOP CODON AND PROITEIN SYNTHESIS STOPS TOO EARLY)
A) A deleted nitrogen base from DNA
B) An added nitrogen base to DNA
C) A frameshift completly changing the DNA sequence
D) A pair of deleted nitrogen bases coding for a stop
11) Where in the cell does translation occur? (ANS: B )
A) Cytoplasm
B) Ribosomes
C) Rough Endplasmic Reticulum
D) Nucleus
12) What is the correct transcription of this DNA strand, GATTACA? (ANS: C )
A) CUAAUGC
B) CUGGAUA
C) CUAAUGU
D) GUTTUCA
13) What nitrogen base is in RNA, but not DNA? (ANS: B )
A) Guanine
B) Uracil
C) CytosineB
D) Thymine
14) Which of these would be classified a frameshift mutation? (ANS: A )
A) Insertion of one nitrogen base in DNA
B) Substitution of many nitrogen bases in DNA
C) Replication of many nitrogen bases in DNA
D) Substitution of one nitrogen base in DNA